Tuesday, August 3, 2021 REBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILD
 
REBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILD
 
BAD FORECAST…CHECK FOR A TEXT BLAST IN THE AM BEFORE YOU LEAVE!!!!
Time Employee Job Job # Contact Truck # Load List
6:00 AM 148 DAN DEVINE* MI-75 CONST I75 Seg 3 (8 MI-13 MI) 191100- BURT AUSTIN (810) 533-5237 469 REG LOAD
OXFORD 6:00 AM 320 MIKE MYER* NB PAINTED SHIFT @ 11 MILE (EMERGENCY REPAIR) OAKLAND ESCHMANN 810-650-3024 201 STRIPER
OXFORD 6:00 AM  1005 CODY CRABTREE* DANS i275: FORD RD- 5 MILE 211183   903 GRINDER
    NR WR IN PERM: EUREKA TO NB 275 WAYNE KENNY 248-361-0699    
    TRAFFIC SHIFT ON 6 MILE        
             
OXFORD 6:30 AM 147 TYLER MOST* HULL i75 & US-23 16 BRIDGES 217008 JASON 810-449-2721 468 REG LOAD
OXFORD 7:00 AM 1068 JULIO SUSTAITA* STAGING-REM TEMP RUMBLES & SHIFT GENESSEE INSP LUIS 734-512-6747 513 STRIPER
OXFORD 7:00 AM 1143 MATT WEST* RIETH-HL US-127/CLARE CL-HATTON RD 215012-   712 ATTENUATOR
    LAYOUT FOR RECESS WR POLY GLADWIN INSP DOUG 989-621-1814    
             
TROY 6:30 AM 363 DANIEL SIMON* WITH TYLER-HULL i75 & US-23 16 BRIDGES     424 SKIDSTER W/ BLADE
TROY 6:30 AM 1058 RONALD WILLIAMS*       243 ATTENUATOR
TROY 6:30 AM 365 COREY KIRBY*       442 TAPE PEELING MACHINE
             
6:00 AM 74 NATE BLUMERICH* HUGHES US127/FRENCH RD-MAPLE RAPIDS RD 215015- PK BRANDON 517-614-0699 474 REG LOAD
    WB WETREFLEC 4"W 4,129, 6"W 1,070, 6"Y 3,714 CLINTON      
    MPM EAST LANSING 215148      
    WB FINAL ON DIVISION STREET INGHAM      
    ROPE OUT ALL SPECIALS        
    MPM-LAN I69 BRIDGE REHABILITATION 205157-      
    LAYOUT NORTH END FOR WEDNESDAY'S SWITCH INGHAM      
    BRING GEAR JIC        
             
6:30 AM 69 DERRICK KALOCY* HUTCH CSX TERMINAL STRIPING 211231 KATELYN 248-770-0792 444 SCB TURBO, LASER, STOP & THRU TEMPLATE, EMPTY BUCKETS
7:00 AM 28 DYLAN BOLDT* WB: 3H-6CW, 12H-12WXH, 4H-12YXH, 1H-24"SB,  WAYNE INSP KEN 847-343-1411 505 STRIPER
7:00 AM 1076 CARSON CRABTREE 2EA-STOP, 2EA THRU, 1H-6W        
    CURE REM SPEC 2T SFT        
             
6:00 AM 132 DAVE AIKIN* CIPPARRONE M8/M10-OAKLAND AVE 211031 GIOVANI 734-679-8381 439 REG LOAD, 
6:00 AM 142 YERIK GARZA* STP LL WAYNE   520 YARD FIRE 5:00 AM
  1187 ROGELIO DELGADO-JIMENEZ*       709 PER AIKIN
             
6:00 AM 124 RICK VELLUCCI* DANS i275: FORD RD- 5 MILE 211183   820 DRILL W/ MIXING PADDLES, CHIPPING HAMMERS, 
6:30 AM 1060 DREW HUFFMAN FILL RPMS WAYNE KENNY 248-361-0699 420 LARGE 270
6:30 AM 1038 LUZ HERNANDEZ* AJAX GODDARD RD & PARDEE RD IMPROVEMENTS 211092 BRIAN 248-561-2461 433 PALLET QUIKRETE, GENERATOR, MIXING PADDLES
6:30 AM 1202 MAGALY SALAZAR CP SPECIALS WAYNE      
6:30 AM 1154 JONATHAN PRCHLIK          
             
OXFORD 6:00 AM 1142 JUSTIN BROWN* WITH RICKY- DANS i275: FORD RD- 5 MILE     427 10 RLS EA IR 6" W & Y, 3 EMPTY DRUMS, BROOM SHOVELS
OXFORD 6:00 AM 1188 BRODY KINNUNEN WITH DEVINE-DANS i275: FORD RD- 5 MILE     405 REG LOAD
             
6:00 AM 76 JASON ZMIJA* MAJOR PW7004  McNICOLS STREETSCAPE 201281- JOE 248-285-2429 436 REG LOAD
6:00 AM 1159 OSCAR CASTILLO EB HW: 9H-12"W, 1H-12"Y, 16H-4Y, 2H-6W, 7T-GREEN,  WAYNE INSP JASON 313-790-2335 514 LOAD PER Z
6:00 AM 167 SAMANTHA SCHONFELD* EB: 75 BIKE, 78 BK ARROW, 38-YIELD BIKE     443 LOAD PER Z
6:00 AM 1164 JR CASTILLO START NEAR WYOMING     447 LOAD PER Z 
6:00 AM 1124 NOAH DAILEY          
6:00 AM 391 ALLEN WILMAN          
6:00 AM 1086 AUSTIN KELLEY          
             
6:00 AM 1065 BRYAN VANLUVEN* CADILLAC AMAZON PINNACLE PARK HURON TWP 211140-   597 DETAIL POLY
6:30 AM 1196 NICK SANDLER POLY PARKING WAYNE GARY 301-573-6292 435 POLY SUPPORT
6:30 AM 1118 ABBEY BURCH MASKS, HARDHATS & PPE        
             
ON SITE 9PM 130 RAY HERRIN* DELTA- METRO AIRPORT 211088 JEFF SIMONIN 801-913-4816 423 PER RAY
8:00 PM 117 MIKE PHELAN* PM AIRPORT MRKG WAYNE   231 PER RAY
8:00 PM 1198 NOAH HADEN          
             
OUT 99 TOMAS JASSO* ELMERS US131/US131BR-BOON RD 214053- STEVE (ELMERS) 231-218-6051 970 RUMBLE TRUCK
OUT 1022 RYAN MAAS CORRUGATIONS (HMA) - SHOULDER (115200' LFT)  WEXFORD SCOTT (WADE/TRIM) 906-450-5051 466 REG LOAD
OUT 1115 YONATHAN ROSILLO* ELMERS US23/WASHINGTON ST - LAKE SHORE DR 214048- JEFF (ELMERS) 989-370-5864 102 DUMP W/ CONVEYOR BROOM
OUT 1190 PATRICK OGG CORRUGATIONS (HMA) - SHOULDER (20700' LFT) / CENTER (10350' LFT)  ALCONA KIM (MDOT) 989-745-1799 432 SIGNS AND WONDER BLOWER
             
OUT 71 KYLE KIRBY* MPM-GR i196/139TH AVE-M-40 212063 CHAD 616-307-4304 446 REG LOAD W/ 1 PALLET POLY U-BLEND & BEAD DRUM
OUT 1043 JASON ALBENSI* RECESS POLY ALLEGAN GEORGE 530 STRIPER
OUT 1147 MARGARET CATLIN*       728 1 TOTE WHITE, 1 TOTE YELLOW & 4 CAT, 4 POLY U BLEND BEADS
             
OUT 118 BRENT STAFFORD* MPM-KZO M 89 AT ELIZABETH ST 212027 DAVE BEECHING 269-208-2058 916 GROOVER 5" & 7" BOTH SIDES
OUT 1160 SAM HADEN 4"Y 4K 6"W 4K ALLEGAN JEREMY 616-889-6813 412 LITTLE WONDER BLOWER
             
7:00 AM 37 MYLES BURCH* MPM-GR i196/139TH AVE-M-40 212063 CHAD 616-307-4304 1005 WATERBLASTER
    WATERBLAST REM ALLEGAN GEORGE    
    BRING GEAR JIC        
             
6:00 AM 106 ANDY TUCKER* MSU 2021 211232 ADAM LAWVER 517-648-4494 524 YARD FIRE 6:00 AM
6:30 AM 1072 JASON JURGENS* STP 14T-4W, 75T-4Y, 44T-6W INGHAM      
6:30 AM 42 ALFONSO MEDINA* LOAD MATERIAL IN SJ        
6:30 AM 1051 KYLE PREW* BRING GEAR JIC     729 ATTENUATOR
6:30 AM 1158 DYLAN TERRIAN          
             
OUT 138 CHAD RYERS* MDOT 2021 SOUTHWEST LL 213016   523 YARD FIRE PER CHAD
OUT 1066 ROQUE WELSCH* STP -CL VARIOUS INSP MIKE - 269-207-2269
   
OUT 1146 BAY SMART          
OUT 1025 TYLER PROSSER*       701 YARD FIRE PER CHAD
OUT 1063 JOSH STROMME*       814 EMPTY
             
OUT 1045 DAVID MILLER* MDOT 2021 UNIVERSITY LL 213005 INSP JAMES - 248-207-5594 521 FIRE PER MILLER
OUT 123 ALEX GARZA STP - RAMPS VARIOUS INSP KINDRA - 517-719-3968    
OUT 1149 CURTIS CANNON*     INSP JEREMIAH - 517-204-5823 TROY 6 POT FIRE PER MILLER
OUT 1169 DWANE STIGER*       715 ATTENUATOR
             
OUT 84 HUNTER LUIKART* MDOT 2021 GRAND LONG LINE 213009   560 FIRE PER HUNTER
OUT 1071 PATRICK BECKETT STP URBAN W-EL ALLEGAN ADAM VANDERCOOK 616-299-8108    
OUT 1117 ANTHONY VANCOMPERNOLLE* BRING GEAR      TROY 4 POT FIRE PER HUNTER
OUT 1078 CHARLES WOOTEN*          
             
OUT 165 VICTOR GARZA* MDOT 2021 SW DURABLE SPEC MRKG 213007   620 DETAIL THERMO- FIRE PER VICTOR
OUT 149 GENARO GARZA HPS-8 HANDWORK BERRIEN INSP MIKE - 269-207-2269
449 REG LOAD- PER VICTOR
OUT 1203 JOSEPH DAWSON          
             
OUT 1013 DENNY MATHEWS* MDOT 2021 SW DURABLE SPEC MRKG 213007   448 SCB 7" FLATS, 5" FLATS ON DECK
OUT 60 ERNESTO MEDINA* RECESSING FOR HPS-8 HANDWORK BERRIEN INSP MIKE - 269-207-2269
425 SCB 7" FLATS W/ CA & THRU TEMPLATE
OUT 1128 JORDAN LUPRO 12CW, 6"CW, LTA, RTA, BIKE SYM     819 SCB 13" FLATS 
OUT 1180 JERRY GRIFKA* EVERYTHING IS RECESSED     406 SCB 13" FLATS
OUT 1133 JACK WILLIAMS*       824 SWEEPER
             
6:00 AM 1056 SAMANTHA KISCHUK MDOT 2021 DETROIT MARKINGS 213026   598 DETAIL POLY
6:30 AM 1120 DASHAWN MAYS POLY HW WAYNE INSP OMAR 248-535-3377 459 POLY SUPPORT
6:30 AM 1192 CONNOR ARNOLD          
             
6:00 AM 1127 DAVID CAMPBELL MDOT 2021 DETROIT MARKINGS 213026   228 DETAIL POLY
6:30 AM 1101 JORGE LUNA POLY HW WAYNE INSP OMAR 248-535-3377 408 POLY SUPPORT
6:30 AM 1156 MARIO  PEREZ          
             
OUT 1034 KURTIS KING* MDOT 2021 BAY SPEC 213017   596 DETAIL POLY
OUT 1186 SAUL MALDONADO POLY HW PER LOG HURON INSP TREVOR 989-220-8473 426 POLY SUPPORT
OUT 1137 ALEX VANLUVAN          
             
OUT 1011 BASIL SHEA MDOT 2021 BAY SPEC 213017   421 LARGE 270- 50 LTA, 50-RTA
OUT 1102 CHRISTIAN SMITH CP HW PER LOG HURON INSP THOMAS 989-889-1674 422 LARGE 270- 50 LTA, 50-RTA
             
5:00 AM 328 SCOTT LUIKART* TROY SHOP     FLA 4 POT YARD FIRE 5:00 AM
    WITH DAVE-CIPPARRONE M8/M10-OAKLAND AVE        
    DELIVER 4 POT TO AIKIN WHEN NEEDED        
             
6:00 AM 1184 JASON BLEICHER TROY SHOP        
7:00 AM 1182 SALVATORE MARINO          
NOON 371 JEREMY ROOSEN*          
NOON 3001 LUIS MORRIS          
NOON 390 ANGEL MORRIS          
             
OXFORD 5:00 AM 1044 ROGER HENDERSON* OXFORD SHOP        
OXFORD 6:00 AM 1191 JONAS MILLER          
OXFORD 10:00 AM 381 DAVE CONRAD*          
NOON 1183 HAYDEN BORISENKO