Wednesday, September 29, 2021 REBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILD
 
REBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILDREBUILD
 
BAD FORECAST…CHECK FOR A TEXT BLAST IN THE AM BEFORE YOU LEAVE!!!!
Time Employee Job Job # Contact Truck # Load List
ONSITE  140 DON ENGEL* MACKENZIE BRIDGE RD & MAST RD OVER HURON RIVER 211096   437 REG LOAD
6:30 AM 69 DERRICK KALOCY* 2 COAT FOR STP: 3T-4W, 43H-4Y WASHTENAW INSP DAVE 810-355-8067 511 STRIPER
6:30 AM 28 DYLAN BOLDT* 2ND APP 19H-4W, 23H-4Y (BRIDGE RD & DENISON)   ONSITE INSP ADAM 810-775-9024 902 GRINDER
6:30 AM 1076 CARSON CRABTREE DAN'S I94 AND US127/M50/WEST AVE INTERCHANGE 211012- FRED 586-917-1029 444 TAPE PEELING MACHINE
    PREP FOR TRAFFIC SHIFT: JACKSON INSP REID 517-262-8879    
             
6:30 AM 148 DAN DEVINE* GERKEN JACKMAN RD/MICHIGAN OHIO STATE LINE-SMITH RD 211132 CHAD 419-345-9625 469 REG LOAD 
7:00 AM 42 ALFONSO MEDINA* WB: 42T-4W, 7T-4Y MONROE MATT 734-819-8125 512 STRIPER
7:00 AM 1154 JONATHAN PRCHLIK          
             
6:30 AM 147 TYLER MOST* HULL i-75 HESS-i675 205078 ELIS 810-217-1636 468 REG LOAD
7:00 AM 1068 JULIO SUSTAITA* STAGE 3B SHIFT - 9AM-3PM SAGINAW INSP GAIL 989-205-0207 513 STRIPER
7:00 AM 1143 MATT WEST*          
7:00 AM 1190 PATRICK OGG       235 10 RLS IR-710 6" WHITE, 10 RLS-IR 711-6"YELLOW
             
6:30 AM 74 NATE BLUMERICH* CADILLAC PW7029 DETROIT 2021 MAJOR STREETS 211242   474 REG LOAD
7:00 AM 363 DANIEL SIMON* LAYOUT & 2 COATS FOR STP WAYNE INSP OMAR 248-535-3377 505 STRIPER
7:00 AM 1206 SERGIO LOPEZ          
             
OXFORD 7:00 AM 320 MIKE MYER* CADILLAC FENTON 2021 MDOT RAMP MAINTENANCE 217098 LISA 734-740-7932 467 REG LOAD W/ SCB TURBO
OXFORD 7:30 AM 1005 CODY CRABTREE* 2ND APP @ OWEN RD & SILVER LAKE  GENESSEE STEVE 810-964-0887 201 STRIPER
OXFORD 7:30 AM 126 KEVIN CLARK* HUGHES i-69 BRISTOL & US-23 FENTON REST AREA 217077 STEVE 517-719-5111 903 GRINDER W/ WIRE BRUSHES
OXFORD 7:30 AM 1025 TYLER PROSSER* C/D RD & MILLER RD RAMPS GENESSEE INSP McKENNA 810-278-7793 721 ATTENUATOR
    CURE REM, GRINDER W/ WIRE BRUSH & TURBO, W/ ATTENUATOR        
             
7:00 AM 132 DAVE AIKIN* SPRINGLINE CHERRY HILL:LILLY RD-HAGGERTY 211030 DAVE 810-656-3623 439 REG LOAD
7:00 AM 1210 ANDREW LEICHTY STP: 12H-4W, 89H-4Y, 27H-6W, 1H-12W WAYNE WAYNE CO DENNIS 734-578-1875    
    VERIFY LAYOUT AT WEST LEG OF HAGGERTY & CHERRY HILL        
             
7:00 AM 71 KYLE KIRBY* AJAX M53/DEANVILLE RD: MARLETTE SOUTH CL 217007- JOSH 248-388-5634 446 REG LOAD, 
7:00 AM 365 COREY KIRBY* RECESS WR POLY:101T-6W, 44T-6Y LAPEER & Sanilac INSP MIKE WIKEY 810-247-6114 530 STRIPER
7:00 AM 1043 JASON ALBENSI*          
7:30 AM 1147 MARGARET CATLIN*       243 1 TOTE WHITE, 1 TOTE YELLOW, 4 CAT, 4 PALLETS DURALUX BEADS
7:30 AM 1118 ABBEY BURCH       238 300 CONES
7:30 AM 1204 MICHAEL EMRICK          
             
6:00 AM 99 TOMAS JASSO* AJAX M53/DEANVILLE RD: MARLETTE SOUTH CL 217007- JOSH 248-388-5634 904 GROOVER LEFT 7", RIGHT 7" DIAMOND VANTAGE, 
6:00 AM 37 MYLES BURCH* RECESSING FOR WR POLY:101T-6W, 44T-6Y LAPEER & Sanilac INSP MIKE WIKEY 810-247-6114 921 GROOVER 7" BOTH SIDES
6:00 AM 1187 ROGELIO DELGADO-JIMENEZ*       710 ATTENUATOR/ BLOWER
6:00 AM 1161 CODY GORDAN       227 ATTENUATOR/ BLOWER
             
9:00 AM 106 ANDY TUCKER* SPRINGLINE CHERRY HILL:LILLY RD-HAGGERTY 211030 DAVE 810-656-3623 445 REG LOAD
9:00 AM 1072 JASON JURGENS* STP: 12H-4W, 89H-4Y, 27H-6W, 1H-12W WAYNE WAYNE CO DENNIS 734-578-1875 524 YARD FIRE 7:00 AM
9:00 AM 123 ALEX GARZA VERIFY LAYOUT AT WEST LEG OF HAGGERTY & CHERRY HILL        
9:00 AM 1051 KYLE PREW* FLORENCE WALTON BLVD W PONTIAC CL-BALDWIN 217032 JEFF 711 PER ANDY
9:00 AM 1071 PATRICK BECKETT RECESSED STP: 6T OAKLAND INSP SCOTT 248-535-3394    
             
7:00 AM 60 ERNESTO MEDINA* FLORENCE WALTON BLVD W PONTIAC CL-BALDWIN 217032 JEFF 920 GROOVER LEFT 5" RIGHT 7"
7:00 AM 1115 YONATHAN ROSILLO* RECESSED STP: 6T OAKLAND INSP SCOTT 248-535-3394    
7:30 AM 1078 CHARLES WOOTEN*       408  BLOWER
             
6:30 AM 76 JASON ZMIJA* CADILLAC PW7029 DETROIT 2021 MAJOR STREETS 211242   436 REG LOAD
6:30 AM 167 SAMANTHA SCHONFELD* EB: JEFFERSON 375- RIVARD EB GREEN WAYNE INSP OMAR 248-535-3377 514 STRIPER
6:30 AM 1159 OSCAR CASTILLO*       447 LOAD PER Z
7:00 AM 391 ALLEN WILMAN       443 LOAD PER Z
7:00 AM 1164 JR CASTILLO       412 LOAD PER Z
7:00 AM 1198 NOAH HADEN          
             
7:00 AM 41 MICHAEL BROWN* CADILLAC M5/I94-SCOTTEN AVE 211281- BRIAN  597 DETAIL POLY
7:30 AM 1065 BRYAN VANLUVEN* POLY HW ON TOP - 1T 6CW, 4H 24SB, 3 LTA/ONLY WAYNE HERALD INGAM 248-431-2265 435 POLY SUPPORT
7:30 AM 1196 NICK SANDLER CADILLAC PW7029 DETROIT 2021 MAJOR STREETS 211242      
    RECESS POLY SPECIALS WAYNE INSP OMAR 248-535-3377    
    8 FT STOP AHEAD TEMPLATES        
             
8:00 AM 1013 DENNY MATHEWS* CADILLAC PW7029 DETROIT 2021 MAJOR STREETS 211242   448 SCB 13" FLATS W/ 7" FLATS ON DECK
8:00 AM 1180 JERRY GRIFKA* RECESS POLY SPECIALS WAYNE INSP OMAR 248-535-3377 819 SCB W/ 7" FLATS
8:00 AM 1133 JACK WILLIAMS*       823 SWEEPER
             
OXFORD 6:30 AM 1034 KURTIS KING* HUGHES i-69 BRISTOL & US-23 FENTON REST AREA 217077 STEVE 517-719-5111 596 DETAIL POLY
OXFORD 7:00 AM 1186 SAUL MALDONADO C/D RD & MILLER RD RAMPS GENESSEE INSP McKENNA 810-278-7793 426 POLY SUPPORT
OXFORD 7:00 AM 1137 ALEX VANLUVAN RECESS POLY SB: 2H        
TROY 6:30 AM 84 HUNTER LUIKART* CADILLAC FENTON 2021 MDOT RAMP MAINTENANCE 217098 LISA 734-740-7932 814 SCB W/ 13" FLATS & 7" FLATS ON DECK
    RECESS POLY SB @ OWEN RD & SILVER LAKE  GENESSEE      
    ASI FERNDALE 2021 PAVEMENT IMPROVEMENT PROJECT 211100 CRAIG 248-303-0831    
    POLY SB/CW VARIOUS ROADS OAKLAND TOM SPARKS 248-765-6485    
             
8:00 AM 1127 DAVID CAMPBELL MAJOR PW7035 DETROIT 2021 SPEED HUMPS VAR LOC 211206- DAN 248-207-7819 228 DETAIL POLY
8:30 AM 1101 JORGE LUNA POLY SPEED HUMP SYMBOLS WAYNE INSP RAUL 313-220-8783 434 POLY SUPPORT
8:30 AM 1156 MARIO  PEREZ          
             
7:30 AM 130 RAY HERRIN* FERNDALE 2021 MARKINGS 211144 JUSTIN 231-350-8920 423 REG LOAD- TOTE WATER, POWER WASHER
8:00 AM 117 MIKE PHELAN* 9 MILE RAINBOW CW POWERWASHING OAKLAND INSP TOM 248-765-6485 231 PER RAY
             
7:30 AM 1060 DREW HUFFMAN HUGHES i-69 BRISTOL & US-23 FENTON REST AREA 217077 STEVE 517-719-5111 420 LARGE 270
7:30 AM 1102 CHRISTIAN SMITH C/D RD & MILLER RD RAMPS GENESSEE INSP McKENNA 810-278-7793 236 LARGE 270
    CP AS DIRECTED         
    CADILLAC FENTON 2021 MDOT RAMP MAINTENANCE 217098 LISA 734-740-7932    
    CP AS DIRECTED @ OWEN RD & SILVER LAKE  GENESSEE      
    FLORENCE WALTON BLVD W PONTIAC CL-BALDWIN 217032 JEFF 734-626-8228    
    CP: 11H-6CW, 2H-24SB, 11-LTA, 11-ONLY, 1-RTA OAKLAND INSP SCOTT 248-535-3394    
             
ON SITE 8:30AM 138 CHAD RYERS* PYRAMID STATE RD: RIVER RD-M-47 215145   PV  
    DRIVE FOR SJ        
    CLARE 2021  PAVEMENT MARKINGS 215186      
    DRIVE FOR SJ        
    CENTRAL JOE MANN BLVD:CINEMA DR-LEFFERSON        
    DRIVE FOR SJ 215159      
    BRING GEAR        
             
OUT 118 BRENT STAFFORD* ELMERS US31/GOOSE RD-REYNOLDS RD 214005- STEVE (ELMERS) 231-218-6051 905 AS CONFIGURED
OUT 1169 DWANE STIGER* RECCESSED WB  (4W=2100, 6W=76000) BENZIE BRAD (OHM) 989-370-2709 706 BLOWER
             
OUT 1045 DAVID MILLER* ELMERS US31/GOOSE RD-REYNOLDS RD 214005- STEVE (ELMERS) 231-218-6051 971 RUMBLE TRUCK
OUT 1142 JUSTIN BROWN* CORRUGATIONS (NEW HMA) - CENTER=38000', SHOULDER=76000' BENZIE BRAD (OHM) 989-370-2709 798 VACK ALL
OUT 1158 DYLAN TERRIAN J&N US31 / NORWOOD RD - BARNARD RD 214047- TOM (J&N) 231-388-2021 466 REG LOAD
OUT 1149 CURTIS CANNON* CORRUGATIONS (NEW HMA) - SHOULDER (73040') / CENTER (29210') CHARLEVOIX MATT (MDOT) 427 AIRPORT SWEEPER
OUT 1022 RYAN MAAS       432 FLAGGING SIGNS
OUT 1203 JOSEPH DAWSON       813 STOP/SLOW PADDLES
OUT 1188 BRODY KINNUNEN       406 WALKIE TALKIES
OUT 1209 JACOB DECLAIRE*           
             
OUT 124 RICK VELLUCCI* GRAND SPECIALS 213025 ADAM V 616-299-8108 820 REG LOAD
OUT 1038 LUZ HERNANDEZ* FINISH CP SPECIALS VARIOUS TROY 810-391-4232 421 LARGE 270, + 20 EXTRA O'S
OUT 1208 KENITH POST        422 LARGE 270, + 20 EXTRA O'S
OUT 1128 JORDAN LUPRO          
             
6:30 AM 165 VICTOR GARZA* ANN ARBOR 2021-2022 MARKINGS 211205   449 REG LOAD, THERMO CARTS
7:00 AM 149 GENARO GARZA HP HW PER ADAM WASHTENAW ADAM AJAM 734-323-5656    
7:00 AM 1063 JOSH STROMME*       620 YARD FIRE 6:00 AM
             
7:00 AM 1056 SAMANTHA KISCHUK MDOT 2021 DETRIOT MARKINGS 213026   598 DETAIL POLY
7:30 AM 1120 DASHAWN MAYS REMOVAL OF BIKE DUDES & RR WAYNE KEVIN 248-535-3370 459 POLY SUPPORT
7:30 AM 1162 RENATO VILLARREAL REPLACED WITH POLY        
7:30 AM 1058 RONALD WILLIAMS*          
             
5:00 AM 328 SCOTT LUIKART* TROY SHOP        
NOON 371 JEREMY ROOSEN*          
NOON 390 ANGEL MORRIS          
NOON 3001 LUIS MORRIS          
6:00 PM 142 YERIK GARZA*          
6:00 AM 1211 LUIS CASTRO          
             
OXFORD 5:00 AM 1044 ROGER HENDERSON* OXFORD SHOP        
OXFORD 10:00 AM 381 DAVE CONRAD*          
OXFORD NOON 1183 HAYDEN BORISENKO